Grumpy and Grumpier Old Men Ghostbusters 1 and 2 Dazed and Confused Old Yeller Roadhouse Sandlot Field of Dreams Major League 1 and 2 Over the Top Back to the Future 1,2,3 Home Alone 1 and 2 Police Academy Rocky 1-4 Shawshank Redemption Legends of the Fall Tommy Boy Jurassic Park Maverick Braveheart Forrest Gump
Porky's We are the Millers The Green Mile Stand By Me First Blood Lean on Me The Mule Big Jake The Cowboys Slingblade The Shootist Gone in 60 seconds Quick and The Dead Quigley down under Die Hard Unforgiven
These too, truly fun, lol... Ratatouille Up Monsters Inc. Finding Nemo Flushed Away Kung Foo Panda Over the Hedge The nut job
A series by Janette Oke, she is a Canadian. Its an 1800's setting and centers on going west. Its includes about the orphan trains taking children west and also about new medicine and women getting into medicine.
Love Comes Softly Love's Enduring Promise Love's Long Journey Love's Abiding Joy Love's Unending Legacy Love's Unfolding Dream Love Takes Wing Love Finds A Home
Grumpy and Grumpier Old Men Ghostbusters 1 and 2 Dazed and Confused Old Yeller Roadhouse Sandlot Field of Dreams Major League 1 and 2 Over the Top Back to the Future 1,2,3 Home Alone 1 and 2 Police Academy Rocky 1-4 Shawshank Redemption Legends of the Fall Tommy Boy Jurassic Park Maverick Braveheart Forrest Gump
They stopped making good movies 25-30 years ago.
I'll agree pretty much with your last statement other than that I'd say yours and my definition of "awesome" is two different things.
Muppet treasure island Iron monkey Ip man Victory Great escape Chicken run(same as great escape except with clay animated chickens) 5 deadly venoms Where eagles dare Hunt for red October Shane Whispering smith Ride the high country Seven men from now
What version? I'd love to watch a good movie based on that story. The book was a bit tedious to read, but the story is excellent. I think the Count is a type of Christ.
The only movie version I could find was in a foreign language with subtitles. I don't know if I have the energy for all that.
So many great ones. Think of all the great actors that are now gone. My list is small right now--good ones keep coming to mind. Quigley down under Titanic Hacksaw ridge Sergeant York
The last 2 were first seen by me in a real movie theater,with red silk drapes and awesome sound systems-these things made these movies a real event. They are--- Shenandoah and How The West Was Won. Check out the fantastic actors in these movies. Tom
What version? I'd love to watch a good movie based on that story. The book was a bit tedious to read, but the story is excellent. I think the Count is a type of Christ.
The only movie version I could find was in a foreign language with subtitles. I don't know if I have the energy for all that.
What version? I'd love to watch a good movie based on that story. The book was a bit tedious to read, but the story is excellent. I think the Count is a type of Christ.
The only movie version I could find was in a foreign language with subtitles. I don't know if I have the energy for all that.
Definitely! If I recall correctly, didn’t the ‘76 version have some real footage from when John Ford was on that island to do some filming(he happened to be there when the attack came) ??
Here is the list you made so far in alphabetical order.
12 Angry Men 12 O' Clock High 12 strong 13 hours 310 to Yuma 5 deadly venoms A Perfect World Animal House Apocalypse now Back to the Future 1,2,3 Barbarosa Big Jake Big Red 1 Blazing saddles Blues Brothers Boondock saints Braveheart Bubba ho- tep Casablanca Cheech and Chong up in smoke Chicken run (same as great escape except with clay animated chickens) Christmas Vacation Conan the Barbarian Cool Hand Luke Crocodile Dundee Dances With Wolves Dazed and Confused Death Wish 3 Deathhunt Die Hard Dirty Dozen Dumb and dumber Ferris Buehler's Day Off Field of Dreams Fight club Finding Nemo First Blood Flight of the Phoenix Flushed Away For the love of the game Forrest Gump Gangster squad Ghostbusters 1 and 2 Gladiator Gone in 60 seconds Gran Torino Great escape Groundhog Day Grumpy and Grumpier Old Men Hacksaw ridge Hangover High Noon Hombre Home Alone 1 and 2 How The West Was Won Hunt for red October Ip man Iron monkey It's a Mad, Mad, Mad, Mad World Jeremiah Johnson Josey Wales Jurassic Park Kellys Heros Kung Foo Panda Last of the Dogmen Last of the Mohicans Lawless Lean on Me Legends of the Fall Little Big man Lonesome Dove Lord of war Love Comes Softly Love Finds A Home Love Takes Wing Love's Abiding Joy Love's Enduring Promise Love's Long Journey Love's Unending Legacy Love's Unfolding Dream Major League 1 and 2 Man From Snowy River Maverick Midway Monsters Inc. Monty Python and the Holy Grail Mud Muppet Treasure Island No Country for Old Men Office Space Old Yeller On any Sunday Open Range Over the Hedge Over the Top Paint Your Wagon Pearl Harbor Police Academy Porky's Quigley down under Raising Arizona Ratatouille Red Dawn Ride the high country River of No Return Roadhouse Rocky 1-4 Rooster Cogburn Sandlot Saving Private Ryan Second hand Lions Secretariat Sergeant York Serpico Seven men from now Shane Shawshank Redemption Shenandoah Shooter Slingblade Spaceballs Stand By Me Stepbrothers The African Queen The Bridge over the River Kwai The Cowboys The Departed The Doors The Fighter The Grapes of Wrath The Great Escape The Green Mile The hangover The Hitcher The Killer Shrews The Lost Battalion The Man Who Shot Liberty Valance The Mule The nut job The Pacific The patriot - Mel Gibson The Quick and the Dead The Shootist The sons of Katie elder This is Spinal Tap Titanic To Kill a Mockingbird Tombstone Tommy Boy True grit Unbroken Unforgiven Up Valdez is coming Victory We are the Millers We Were Soldiers Weekend at Bernie’s What’s up Doc Where eagles dare Whispering smith Winning Worlds Fastest Indian Young guns 1 and 2
Grumpy and Grumpier Old Men Ghostbusters 1 and 2 Dazed and Confused Old Yeller Roadhouse Sandlot Field of Dreams Major League 1 and 2 Over the Top Back to the Future 1,2,3 Home Alone 1 and 2 Police Academy Rocky 1-4 Shawshank Redemption Legends of the Fall Tommy Boy Jurassic Park Maverick Braveheart Forrest Gump
They stopped making good movies 25-30 years ago.
I'll agree pretty much with your last statement other than that I'd say yours and my definition of "awesome" is two different things.
If youre referring to anything beyond Rocky 4, im afraid we’ll have to agree to disagree. Tommy Gunn was a punk.
Here is the list you made so far in alphabetical order.
12 Angry Men 12 O' Clock High 12 strong 13 hours 310 to Yuma 5 deadly venoms A Perfect World Animal House Apocalypse now Back to the Future 1,2,3 Barbarosa Big Jake Big Red 1 Blazing saddles Blues Brothers Boondock saints Braveheart Bubba ho- tep Casablanca Cheech and Chong up in smoke Chicken run (same as great escape except with clay animated chickens) Christmas Vacation Conan the Barbarian Cool Hand Luke Crocodile Dundee Dances With Wolves Dazed and Confused Death Wish 3 Deathhunt Die Hard Dirty Dozen Dumb and dumber Ferris Buehler's Day Off Field of Dreams Fight club Finding Nemo First Blood Flight of the Phoenix Flushed Away For the love of the game Forrest Gump Gangster squad Ghostbusters 1 and 2 Gladiator Gone in 60 seconds Gran Torino Great escape Groundhog Day Grumpy and Grumpier Old Men Hacksaw ridge Hangover High Noon Hombre Home Alone 1 and 2 How The West Was Won Hunt for red October Ip man Iron monkey It's a Mad, Mad, Mad, Mad World Jeremiah Johnson Josey Wales Jurassic Park Kellys Heros Kung Foo Panda Last of the Dogmen Last of the Mohicans Lawless Lean on Me Legends of the Fall Little Big man Lonesome Dove Lord of war Love Comes Softly Love Finds A Home Love Takes Wing Love's Abiding Joy Love's Enduring Promise Love's Long Journey Love's Unending Legacy Love's Unfolding Dream Major League 1 and 2 Man From Snowy River Maverick Midway Monsters Inc. Monty Python and the Holy Grail Mud Muppet Treasure Island No Country for Old Men Office Space Old Yeller On any Sunday Open Range Over the Hedge Over the Top Paint Your Wagon Pearl Harbor Police Academy Porky's Quigley down under Raising Arizona Ratatouille Red Dawn Ride the high country River of No Return Roadhouse Rocky 1-4 Rooster Cogburn Sandlot Saving Private Ryan Second hand Lions Secretariat Sergeant York Serpico Seven men from now Shane Shawshank Redemption Shenandoah Shooter Slingblade Spaceballs Stand By Me Stepbrothers The African Queen The Bridge over the River Kwai The Cowboys The Departed The Doors The Fighter The Grapes of Wrath The Great Escape The Green Mile The hangover The Hitcher The Killer Shrews The Lost Battalion The Man Who Shot Liberty Valance The Mule The nut job The Pacific The patriot - Mel Gibson The Quick and the Dead The Shootist The sons of Katie elder This is Spinal Tap Titanic To Kill a Mockingbird Tombstone Tommy Boy True grit Unbroken Unforgiven Up Valdez is coming Victory We are the Millers We Were Soldiers Weekend at Bernie’s What’s up Doc Where eagles dare Whispering smith Winning Worlds Fastest Indian Young guns 1 and 2
My favorite movie of all time isn't on this list and that's a crime.